"I really depends on the person. Some look better with, some without. I'm one of those people who look a lot better with a fringe, like Zooey Deschanel and Christina Ricci (In my opinion)"
"These are all so amazing! I can't stop looking at posters like these. The Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows one was especially gorgeous :)"
"I wish they actually used posters like this still :D"
"I've seen two... I guess that's not a lot out of almost 100"
"I'm sure there's a lot more than 33 professions in the world, so I'm gonna come with my own suggestions: Playwright - Finding Neverland Nanny - Mary-Poppins Perfume maker - Perfume: The Story of a M"
"I love this list! I actually had Heat of the Moment as my alarm clock for a while, and I never wake up the first time it rings... It started over, and woke me up every ten minutes :)"
"I'm glad you watched the Swedish The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo :) I hate when hollywood make their own versions, and people like it better, just because it's english.."
"I'm glad you put Max Records, Freddie Highmore and Thomas Horn on this :D Why haven't you added the actors in The Boy in The Striped Pyjamas? Also, you should add Dakota Fanning in I Am Sam (she was 7"
"All I could think seeing the people on this list was: Wasn't he/she in Home & Away? :D"
"I noticed you wrote that this was the first time you saw The Lion King, and I was like O_O, and then I read below the picture... :D I'm personally a big Disney fan (the "classics" and pixar, not neces"
"I've been listing all the movies I watch in one list to keep track of them, but I think the way you divided it in categories is brilliant.. I might just have to copy it :P"
"1. Where The Wild Things Are 2. The Boy in The Striped Pajamas 3. Treasure Planet 4. Spirited Away 5. Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire 6. Amรฉlie 7. Pan's Labyrinth 8. Pride and Prejudice 9. The L"
"1. Fight Club 2. Tarzan 3. The Lion King 4. A Little Princess 5. What's Eating Gilbert Grape 6. Edward Scissorhands 7. Girl, Interrupted 8. The Virgin Suicides 9. Schindler's List 10. Forrest Gump"
"I'm guessing that some of these pictures might be a couple years old, and I know that some of them must be a bit retouched, but I can't deny the fact that some of them look a lot younger than they ar"
"The fact that you got Eddie Vedder's "Society" (the whole soundtrack for Into The Wild, is great) on this, alone makes it worth voting for :)"
"Counting Crows The Queen Killing Kings The Beatles Of Monsters and Men The Libertines Babyshambles Coldplay The Fray Snow Patrol Five for Fighting"
"I'm glad you liked Treasure Planet :) It is in my opinion the most underrated Disney movie ever"
"You've got great taste in movies! I've seen 18 of these and the only ones I didn't like was An Education and Dorian Gray (they weren't really bad either..)"